Chauffeured transfers in Makkah · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Makkah with the fare shown first
Makkah arranges pre-booked transfers in Makkah (Saudi Arabia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SAR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SAR, no surprises on arrival
- 31 destinations in Makkah, each with its page
- Arafat Train Station 3from SAR 79.8019 min
- Security Forces Hospital-Makkahfrom SAR 83.6020 min
- Mina Station 2from SAR 84.8020 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Makkah requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Makkah and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
31
destinations in Makkah
SAR 38.20
the cheapest route
19 min
Makkah Private Airport → Arafat Train Station 3
Prices by route
Guide prices in Makkah, in SAR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Makkah Private Airport → Arafat Train Station 319.6 km · 19 minSAR 79.80from
- Makkah Private Airport → Security Forces Hospital-Makkah21.3 km · 20 minSAR 83.60from
- Makkah Private Airport → Mina Station 221.9 km · 20 minSAR 84.80from
- Makkah Private Airport → King Abdullah Medical City22.2 km · 22 minSAR 86.20from
- Makkah Private Airport → Aisha Al Rajhi Mosque23.7 km · 23 minSAR 89.60from
- Makkah Private Airport → Mina Train Station 124.5 km · 23 minSAR 91.20from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Makkah Private Airport → Arafat Train Station 3 | 19.6 km | 19 min | SAR 79.80 | See details |
| Makkah Private Airport → Security Forces Hospital-Makkah | 21.3 km | 20 min | SAR 83.60 | See details |
| Makkah Private Airport → Mina Station 2 | 21.9 km | 20 min | SAR 84.80 | See details |
| Makkah Private Airport → King Abdullah Medical City | 22.2 km | 22 min | SAR 86.20 | See details |
| Makkah Private Airport → Aisha Al Rajhi Mosque | 23.7 km | 23 min | SAR 89.60 | See details |
| Makkah Private Airport → Mina Train Station 1 | 24.5 km | 23 min | SAR 91.20 | See details |
Within Makkah
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Makkah, at the same fixed price.
- Arafat Train Station 3 → Security Forces Hospital-Makkah12.3 km · 14 minSAR 38.20from
- Arafat Train Station 3 → Mina Station 215.8 km · 17 minSAR 46.40from
- Arafat Train Station 3 → King Abdullah Medical City16.2 km · 17 minSAR 47.20from
- Arafat Train Station 3 → Aisha Al Rajhi Mosque16.6 km · 18 minSAR 48.40from
- Arafat Train Station 3 → Mina Train Station 118.4 km · 20 minSAR 52.80from
- Makkah → Mina Station 218.7 km · 21 minSAR 53.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Arafat Train Station 3 → Security Forces Hospital-Makkah | 12.3 km | 14 min | SAR 38.20 | See details |
| Arafat Train Station 3 → Mina Station 2 | 15.8 km | 17 min | SAR 46.40 | See details |
| Arafat Train Station 3 → King Abdullah Medical City | 16.2 km | 17 min | SAR 47.20 | See details |
| Arafat Train Station 3 → Aisha Al Rajhi Mosque | 16.6 km | 18 min | SAR 48.40 | See details |
| Arafat Train Station 3 → Mina Train Station 1 | 18.4 km | 20 min | SAR 52.80 | See details |
| Makkah → Mina Station 2 | 18.7 km | 21 min | SAR 53.80 | See details |
Where we take you in Makkah
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Makkah Private Airport
from SAR 79.80Airport
CXRW+8P6, Arafat Ash Sharaiyaa Rd, مكة 24273
See prices and book →Arafat Train Station 3
from SAR 38.20Station
Al Mashair, Makkah 24256
See prices and book →Makkah
from SAR 53.80Station
Al Rasaifah, Ar Rusayfah, Makkah 24232
See prices and book →Mina Station 2
from SAR 46.40Station
Al Mashair, Makkah 24247
See prices and book →Mina Train Station -3 Jamarat
from SAR 54.00Station
King Abdul Aziz - 38 Rd, Al Mashair, Makkah 24243
See prices and book →Mina Train Station 1
from SAR 52.80Station
Al Mashair, Makkah 24247
See prices and book →Al Saedy General Polyclinic
from SAR 86.00Hospital
خلف وزاره الثقافه و الاعلام، الزاهر،، شارع زنفل بن عبدالله، Az Zahir, Makkah 24222
See prices and book →Al-Noor Specialist Hospital
from SAR 55.20Hospital
3rd Ring Rd, Al Hijrah, Makkah 24241
See prices and book →Heraa General Hospital
from SAR 98.80Hospital
Al Madinah Al Munawarah Rd, Makkah 24227
See prices and book →King Abdullah Medical City
from SAR 47.20Hospital
9VJJ+QCH, Muzdalifah Rd, Al Mashair, Makkah 24246
See prices and book →King Faisal hospital In Makkah
from SAR 58.80Hospital
4588, Prince Majed Ibn Abd Al Aziz, 7451, Al Maabdah, Makkah 24236
See prices and book →Medical Center MMC
from SAR 84.20Hospital
Al Madinah Al Munawarah Rd, At Taniem, Makkah 24412
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Makkah?
In Makkah and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Makkah centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SAR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Makkah?
The fare in SAR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Makkah?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Makkah?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Makkah, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car